Kopfbild Dresdner Schachfestival e.V.
Dresdner Schachfestival e.V.

Paarungen Team-Blitzturnier

Nr.   Heimmannschaft ELO     Gastmannschaft ELO Ergebnis
1.   BCM Dragons 2111 -   Young England 2509 0 : 2
1. Shawn P Tavares 2140 - GM Matthew D Sadler 2604 0 : 1
2. Chris Fegan 2081 - GM Keith C Arkell 2413 0 : 1
2.   Moldowa 2141 -   England 2459 ½ : 1½
1. IM Boris M Nevednichy 2262 - GM Nigel D Short 2655 0 : 1
2. IM Victor Romcovici 2019 - FM Terry P D Chapman 2262 ½ : ½
3.   Nationalteam Austria 2254 -   Scotland 2207 1 : 1
1. FM Adolf Denk 2271 - IM Roderick M McKay 2348 1 : 0
2. IM Georg Danner 2236 - Alan Minnican 2065 0 : 1
4.   Norwegen Max 2148 -   Empor Potsdam 1 2170 2 : 0
1. IM Petter Haugli 2235 - FM Michael Schulz 2208 1 : 0
2. Hans I Kongevold 2061 - Hans-Juergen Piersig 2131 1 : 0
5.   Denmark 2043 -   Stiftung BSW / DB AG 2148 ½ : 1½
1. Pouelsten Holm Grabow 2140 - FM Michael Müller 2131 0 : 1
2. Margarita Baliuniene 1946 - Detlev Kuhne 2164 ½ : ½
6.   Böhlerwerk 2075 -   CH-D 2085 2 : 0
1. Lambert Danner 2079 - Roland Dyk 2102 1 : 0
2. FM Ferdinand Strobel 2071 - Hans-Joerg Illi 2068 1 : 0
7.   KS-58 Helsinki 2 2043 -   Austria 1 2108 1 : 1
1. FM Kaj Kivipelto 2114 - FM Horst Watzka 2254 ½ : ½
2. Veikko Koskinen 1972 - Robert Gattermayer 1961 ½ : ½
8.   SV Lok Dresden 2014 -   Karlos 2064 1 : 1
1. Babak Nayebi - Karl Gneiss 2155 0 : 1
2. Wolfgang Tichatschke 2014 - Johannes Stavenhagen 1973 1 : 0
9.   Chemie Radebeul 1962 -   Starakarhut 1959 1 : 1
1. Axel Siggelkow - Tapani Tahkavuori 2087 0 : 1
2. Dr Norbert Westphal 1962 - Raine Heikkila 1831 1 : 0
10.   Argentinia 2073 -   Empor Potsdam 2 2113 0 : 2
1. FM Marcelo Ibar 2182 - Dr Hans-Joachim Grottke 2191 0 : 1
2. Rodolfo Perez Wertheim 1963 - Andreas Vollak 2034 0 : 1
11.   KS-58 Helsinki 1 2045 -   Finnland Weißbauer 1936 2 : 0
1. Jaakko Kivimaki 2169 - Timo Munukka 1945 1 : 0
2. Helge Ruotanen 1921 - Sippo Puroila 1926 1 : 0
12.   Hamburger Patzer 1719 -   Norwegen Moss 2041 0 : 2
1. Klaus-Michael Buck 1678 - Paul Johansen 2121 0 : 1
2. Klaus Briesemeister 1760 - Lars Onstad 1961 0 : 1
 
 

Sponsoren & Partner