Kopfbild ZMDI Schachfestival e.V.
ZMDI Schachfestival

Ranking World Team Championship 50+, 65+ 2016

Section 65+

Pl. Mannschaft ELO Man.Pkt. Brt.Pkt. SoBerg
1. RUS Russia 65+   18:0 27.5 278.5
1. Evgeny Sveshnikov 2509 6:2 43 28.5
2. Evgeni Vasiukov 2403 3.5:0.5 43 18.75
3. Yuri S Balashov 2408 6.5:1.5 43.5 33.75
4. Vladimir V Zhelnin 2455 6:2 41 26.25
5. Nikolai Pushkov 2315 5.5:2.5 44 27.25
2. RUS Sankt-Petersburg   15:3 26 260
1. Vadim Z Faibisovich 2348 5.5:3.5 45.5 27.25
2. Nikolai M Mishuchkov 2306 6:3 40 25.5
3. Vladimir I Karasev 2347 8.5:0.5 39 36
4. Igor Blechzin 2349 6:3 39.5 28.25
3. BEL Belgium 1   13:5 22 201
1. Jan Rooze 2322 8:1 37.5 33.25
2. Marcel Van Herck 2155 5:4 42.5 23.5
3. Robert Schuermans 2128 4.5:4.5 46 19.25
4. Valeer Maes 2084 4.5:4.5 45.5 24.25
4. ENG England 1   13:5 21 200
1. Anthony J Stebbings 2292 4:3 41 17.75
2. Geoffrey H James 2203 3:4 35.5 11.5
3. Michael Stokes 2187 5:3 45.5 23
4. John M Quinn 2152 4.5:2.5 45 20.75
5. Julian T Farrand 2048 4.5:2.5 44.5 25
5. GER Germany 2   12:6 20.5 193.5
1. Jefim Rotstein 2332 3.5:5.5 44 16.75
2. Boris Khanukov 2323 5:4 46 26.5
3. Sergej Salov 2198 6:3 42.5 28
4. Boris Gruzmann 2202 6:3 37.5 24.5
6. GER Hessen 1   11:7 22.5 179.5
1. Georg Haubt 2132 6:3 40 25.5
2. Dr. Reinhard Zunker 2134 5:4 39 21.25
3. Dr. Helmut Biller 2082 5:4 32.5 19.25
4. Horst Müller 2165 6.5:2.5 38.5 27.5
7. GER Sportfreunde Katernberg   11:7 22 177
1. Willy Rosen 2266 5.5:2.5 40.5 25.25
2. Helmut Hassenrück 2231 4:3 41.5 17.75
3. Erich Krüger 2198 6:1 33.5 23
4. Prof. D Bruno Müller-Clostermann 2184 4:3 37 17.25
5. Jürgen Armbrüster 1964 2.5:4.5 40 13
8. SWE Sweden 1   11:7 21.5 192
1. Nils-Gustaf Renman 2352 5:3 39 21.25
2. Nils-Ake Malmdin 2174 4.5:2.5 40 17
3. Bengt Hammar 2164 3.5:3.5 39.5 19
4. Ulf Nyberg 2161 4:3 38.5 16.5
5. Felix Nordstrom 2093 4.5:2.5 36 18.5
9. GER Schachfreunde Leipzig   11:7 20.5 200.5
1. Manfred Böhnisch 2302 4.5:4.5 42 19.5
2. Thomas Schubert 2362 5.5:3.5 42.5 27.25
3. Manfred Schöneberg 2245 3.5:2.5 43.5 18.25
4. Dr. Gottfried Braun 2240 4.5:3.5 45.5 23.25
5. Robert Beltz 2121 2.5:1.5 39 12.25
10. NED Oranje 1   11:7 20.5 183
1. Jaap Vogel 2126 4:5 42.5 20.25
2. Pim Ghijsen 2174 4:5 40 18.75
3. Wim Westerveld 2157 7:2 38.5 31.5
4. Arend Van Oosten 2082 5.5:3.5 39 23.5
11. NOR Norway 1   11:7 20.5 170
1. Thor Geir Harestad 2192 5.5:3.5 40.5 24.5
2. Jarl H Ulrichsen 2187 5.5:3.5 43 26.25
3. Helge Gundersen 2144 4.5:4.5 39 18.25
4. Stein Sollid 2014 5:4 37.5 20.75
12. MDA Moldova   11:7 19 174
1. Victor Romcovici 2122 6:3 38.5 26.5
2. Boris M Nevednichy 2122 6.5:2.5 37.5 28
3. Albert Scovitin 2209 4.5:4.5 43.5 19.5
4. Nicolai Seredneac 1395 0:1 26 0
5. Viktor Gyrlea 2384 2:6 41 7.25
13. GER Germany 1   11:7 18.5 165
1. Clemens Werner 2334 4.5:4.5 42 19.75
2. Dr. Bernd Baum 2237 4:5 38.5 17.75
3. Jürgen Haakert 2341 4:4 40 19
4. Dr. Matthias Kierzek 2230 6:3 43 32
5. Helmut Escher 2120 0:1 25 0
14. AUT Austria   10:8 21 186.5
1. Georg Danner 2338 4.5:4.5 44 20.75
2. Kurt Petschar 2278 7:2 37.5 30.5
3. Heimo Titz 2160 4:5 41.5 18.5
4. Hans Singer 2191 5.5:3.5 41 27
15. AUT Niederösterreich   10:8 21 142.5
1. Josef Ager 2158 4.5:3.5 35.5 18.25
2. Karl Gneiss 2183 4.5:3.5 38 16.75
3. Wolfgang Weinwurm 2172 3:3 37 10.5
4. Felix Winiwarter 2101 4.5:2.5 33.5 17
5. Friedrich Woeber 2116 4.5:2.5 39 21.25
16. GER Stiftung BSW / DBAG I   10:8 19.5 156.5
1. Karl-Heinz Lehmann 2108 2.5:4.5 37.5 9.75
2. Werner Kugelmann 2144 3:3 38.5 14
3. Dr. Friedrich Baumbach 2193 7.5:1.5 39 32.75
4. Hans-Jürgen Fleuch 2078 3.5:4.5 37.5 14.75
5. Dr. Valerij Goldberg 2123 3:3 40.5 14.25
17. AUT Wien 2   10:8 19.5 153
1. Lambert Danner 2086 4.5:3.5 38.5 18
2. Klaus Nickl 2028 4:3 40.5 18.75
3. Otto Eidenberger 2000 4.5:2.5 36.5 17.75
4. Kurt Karlstoetter 1848 3.5:3.5 37.5 14.5
5. Juergen Prochaska 1887 3:4 36 12.5
18. DEN Denmark   10:8 19.5 126
1. Jens Kolbak 2178 5.5:3.5 37 21.5
2. Poul Erik Norgaard Olesen 2020 3.5:3.5 39.5 11.25
3. Arne Bjorn Jorgensen 1955 3:4 33 11.75
4. Steen Juul Mortensen 2002 3:3 40.5 11.5
5. Finn Andersson 1816 4.5:2.5 33.5 13.5
19. FIN Finland   10:8 19 176
1. Heikki M J. Westerinen 2308 3:2 36 14
2. Harri Hurme 2194 6.5:2.5 40 27.5
3. Dietmar Vinke 2134 4:4 41.5 18.5
4. Paul Morant 2091 3:5 40 13
5. Martti Luodonpaa 1831 2.5:3.5 39.5 12.75
20. SUI Switzerland   10:8 18.5 174
1. Dragomir Vucenovic 2264 6:3 41.5 27.5
2. Edwin Bhend 2169 4:3 42 16
3. Peter Hohler 2159 2.5:4.5 43.5 12.5
4. Christian Issler 2078 2:4 40.5 8.75
5. Hans-Joerg Illi 2042 4:3 41.5 19.75
21. GER Eck-Gunners   10:8 18.5 167.5
1. Christoph Frick 2243 5.5:2.5 37 24
2. Prof. Dr. Peter Krauseneck 2186 2.5:4.5 42 11.5
3. Horst Weisenburger 2170 4:4 39.5 15.75
4. Ulrich Gass 2081 5.5:2.5 44.5 28
5. Prof. Dr. Eckhard Freise 2003 1:4 34.5 4
22. GER Oberlausitz   10:8 18.5 144.5
1. Rainer Birk 2136 3.5:5.5 39.5 16
2. Christian Brauer 2102 5.5:3.5 34 21.25
3. Rainer Selig 2139 4:5 36.5 17.25
4. Gert Byhan 1953 5.5:3.5 36 20.25
23. AUT Wien 1   10:8 18 129
1. Klaus Opl 2230 6:3 34.5 23.75
2. Andreas Dueckstein 2084 4:4 37 16.25
3. Ferdinand Strobel 2037 4.5:4.5 37 18
4. Sven Teichmeister 2005 2:4 38 10.25
5. Herbert Titz 1950 1.5:2.5 34 5.75
24. GER USV TU Dresden   10:8 16.5 135
1. Gerhard Schmidt 2203 5.5:2.5 40.5 26.25
2. Wolfgang Lenk 2213 2.5:5.5 44 11.75
3. Peter Kahn 2097 3.5:4.5 41.5 14.5
4. Prof. Dr. Hans Petzold 2092 4:5 42 19.25
5. Hansjürgen Kneschke 2024 1:2 33 3.75
25. GER Berlin   9:9 18.5 153
1. Peter Rahls 2160 3:6 41 12
2. Norbert Sprotte 2216 6.5:2.5 40.5 26.5
3. Hans-Joachim Neese 2159 4:5 42.5 18
4. Manfred Witte 2205 3.5:1.5 42 17.5
5. Thomas Glatthor 2042 1.5:2.5 38 8.25
26. ENG England 2   9:9 17.5 141
1. Norman A Hutchinson 2061 4.5:3.5 40 19.75
2. Stewart Reuben 2033 5:2 35 17.75
3. Trefor F Thynne 1988 2:4 37 8.5
4. John G Cooper 1941 3.5:4.5 38 15.75
5. Majid Mashayekh 1922 2.5:4.5 39 11.25
27. GER Sachsen-Anhalt   9:9 17 139.5
1. Heinz Liebert 2182 4.5:4.5 40 21.25
2. Karl-Heinz Bondick 2055 3:6 42.5 13
3. Dieter Bocionek 1956 5:4 35 18.5
4. Roland Rümmler 1952 4.5:4.5 39 17.25
28. BEL Belgium 2   9:9 17 113
1. Willem Hajenius 2008 4:5 39 14.5
2. Herman Van De Wynkele 1985 5:4 33.5 19
3. Frank Schrickx 1920 2.5:6.5 38.5 12
4. Walter De Reymaeker 1889 5.5:3.5 37.5 22.75
29. NED Oranje 3   9:9 16 113
1. Pierre Smeets 2119 4:5 36.5 15
2. Loek Mostertman 1958 3:6 38.5 11.5
3. Toon Mentink 1853 3.5:5.5 36 14.5
4. Foppe-Jan Montsma 1825 5.5:3.5 38.5 24
30. GER Hessen 2   8:10 18 120.5
1. Wolfgang Haase 2144 2.5:6.5 31.5 9.25
2. Dr. Rudolf Benninger 2099 3.5:5.5 37 16
3. Ferdinand Niebling 2132 6:3 34.5 22
4. Thomas Falk 2094 6:3 37 25.5
31. SWE Sweden 2   8:10 17.5 138
1. Leif 1940 Svensson 2072 4:4 42 18.75
2. Sven-Olof Andersson 1983 1.5:5.5 37.5 7.25
3. Sven Degerfeldt 1962 3:4 36.5 13
4. Soren Svensson 1952 4.5:2.5 40 18.25
5. Kurt Ekelund 1952 4.5:2.5 38.5 18.5
32. ENG England 3   8:10 17 84
1. Hugh F Fenwick 1912 3:4 34 9.25
2. Brian R Ewart 1909 3.5:4.5 35.5 12.5
3. William Phillips 1852 3:4 35.5 11.75
4. Roger S Scowen 1849 3.5:3.5 36 13
5. Keith Emerton 1789 4:3 32.5 11
33. FIN Turku   8:10 16 130
1. Pentti Palmo 1995 3:6 39.5 12.75
2. Jyrki Alkkiomaki 1973 3.5:5.5 41.5 15.5
3. Veikko Rantanen 1966 4:5 36 18
4. Kalevi Lehtosaari 1953 5.5:3.5 37 24.25
34. NED Koninklijke DD   8:10 16 118.5
1. Henk Happel 2101 2.5:6.5 38 10.5
2. Ronald Dickhoff 2106 4:5 41 17.25
3. Erik Olof 1975 5.5:3.5 35 21
4. Alexander Munninghoff 1932 4:5 38 16.5
35. GER Dresdner Springer   8:10 15.5 109.5
1. Jahya Eskandary 2065 2.5:4.5 40.5 10.25
2. Dr. Manfred Schwier 2031 4.5:2.5 41.5 20.25
3. Dietmar Bec 2056 2:6 43 10
4. Heinz Zöphel 1990 4.5:3.5 34 16.75
5. Dr. Gerd Schwier 2:4 34.5 7
36. NOR Norway Veteran   8:10 14.5 93.5
1. Erling Kristiansen 2147 3.5:3.5 36.5 14.25
2. Per Ofstad 2139 3:4 38 13.5
3. Erland Henrichsen 1943 5.5:3.5 34 21.75
4. Tom Ivar Jenkins 1873 2:5 37 7.5
5. Gunnar Hellem 1627 0.5:5.5 38 3
37. IRL Ireland   8:10 14 85
1. Tim D Harding 2001 4.5:3.5 39 16.25
2. Ray Byrne 1987 2:5 32.5 7.5
3. Patrick Daly 1912 2:5 41 10.5
4. Jim G Murray 1834 2:5 37.5 8
5. Matt O`Leary 1862 3.5:3.5 35.5 11
38. GER Stiftung BSW / DBAG III   7:11 18 87.5
1. Dr. Rainer Kempe 2006 4:5 35 14.75
2. Joachim Ehlert 2007 3.5:5.5 36.5 11.75
3. Dirk Francke 1952 6:2 33.5 20
4. Eberhard Warnke 1868 4:3 34.5 12
5. Wolfram Gabriel 1713 0.5:2.5 28 1.5
39. NOR Norway 3   7:11 17.5 94.5
1. Vidar Taksrud 1979 5:4 28.5 14.25
2. Bernt Nordby 2017 5.5:3.5 33.5 21.5
3. Tom Zakariassen 1797 3:6 36 9.5
4. Per Tveten 1537 4:5 36 13.25
40. GER Rochade MV   7:11 16.5 117.5
1. Gerhard Pamperin 1936 4.5:4.5 31 17
2. Werner Jung 1973 6:3 36.5 23.5
3. Peter Krieg 1908 2.5:3.5 38 10.5
4. Reinhard Schröter 1801 1.5:4.5 34 6
5. Prof. Dr. Günther Kundt 1717 2:4 36.5 9
41. GER TuR Dresden   7:11 16 105
1. Helmut Schröter 2073 4:5 35.5 16.5
2. Christian Eichner 2068 1.5:2.5 33 5
3. Gerd Appelt 2011 4:4 35 15.75
4. Manfred Seibt 1987 4.5:4.5 31 15.5
5. Dr. Peter Heinze 2:4 37 7
42. GER Randbauern   7:11 15.5 82.5
1. Edmund Lomer 2043 5:3 32.5 16
2. Herbert Schnaitmann 1975 5:3 31.5 17
3. Hardy Wenske 1823 2:5 35 8.25
4. Klaus Briesemeister 1756 2:5 34.5 7.75
5. Henning Geibel 1444 1.5:4.5 29 3.75
43. GER Saxone   6:12 18 104
1. Dr. Gerhard Schmidt 2077 4:4 35 11.25
2. Prof. Hans-Görg Roos 1948 4:3 33.5 14.5
3. Dr. Hans-Jürgen Görden 1821 2.5:4.5 31.5 8.25
4. Johannes Stavenhagen 1914 3.5:3.5 35 12.25
5. Konrad Zanger 1777 4:3 38 13
44. SWE Sweden 3   6:12 16.5 84
1. Per Johansson 1935 3.5:4.5 35.5 13
2. Ake Sandklef 1917 2:5 36 8
3. Bo Nyberg 1899 4:3 35.5 12.75
4. Lennart Forslund 1856 2.5:4.5 39 10.25
5. Ulf Norevall 1749 4.5:2.5 37 15.75
45. GER SV Dresden-Striesen 1990 e.V.   6:12 16 110
1. Walter Burda 2062 3:5 39 11.25
2. Gerhard Groschup 1999 2:5 35.5 8.25
3. Christian Deppe 1850 5:3 31.5 18
4. Peter Thalheim 1827 2.5:4.5 35 11.25
5. Dieter Niese 3.5:2.5 36 14
46. GER Surprise   5:13 15 97
1. Kurt Rychlik 2023 4:5 36.5 14.25
2. Rigobert Ophoff 1981 3:6 38.5 13
3. Friedhelm Wittkugel 1993 3.5:5.5 39.5 12.5
4. Egbert Perk 1949 4.5:4.5 38 17.5
47. GER Freibauer Niedersachsen   5:13 15 76
1. Gerd Niebuhr 1931 3.5:5.5 32.5 12.5
2. Peter Jürgens 1938 4:5 31.5 12.25
3. Werner Hellwege 1895 3.5:5.5 34.5 11
4. Walter Nagorni 1982 4:5 34.5 12.75
48. GER Dresdner Seniorenklub   4:14 12 56
1. Klaus Hilbig 1680 3.5:5.5 32.5 11.75
2. Dr. Dieter Ziegenbein 2.5:6.5 34.5 7.75
3. Manfred Gafke 1816 4.5:4.5 30.5 14.25
4. Günther Neffe 1606 1.5:7.5 36 4.75
49. TUN Tunisia   3:15 10.5 55
1. Chedly Najar 2028 0:9 26 0
2. Abdelkader Chaabani 1728 4:5 32.5 14.5
3. Ahmed Aroua 1516 3:6 34 9.5
4. Mounir Malki 3.5:5.5 36.5 10
50. GER BSV Chemie Radebeul   2:16 6.5 28.5
1. Fred Ritter 1844 1.5:6.5 34 2.75
2. Helmut Werner 1913 2.5:5.5 34.5 9
3. Martin Unger 1.5:5.5 29.5 4.75
4. Hans Fitzner 1356 0:7 37.5 0
5. Manfred Koenig 1:5 32 2.25
 
 

Sponsoren & Partner